Men's Fall Walk #190 - Clay City, IN. (Sept. 27 to 30, 2018)
Lay Director:
Ryan Baker
Assistant Lay Directors:
Scott Williams
Bob Burton
Matt Brown
Spiritual Director:
Aaron Wheaton
Spiritual Team:
Don Ransford
Larry Swan
Rick Swan
Board Reps:
Dave Beil
Keith Walters
Head Music:
David Brinson
Music:
Schuyler Brinson
Martin Dixon
Mike Mogan
Aaron Rugenstein
Paul Zurcher
Table Leaders:
Matt McFarland
John Moats
Bobby Grizzle
Scott Hastings
JP Piper
Paul West
Assistant Table Leaders:
Todd Combs
George Browne
Bob Kelley
John Myers
Randall Tucker
Bill Webb
Head & Assistant Head Kitchen:
Henry Smith
Trey Miller
Kitchen:
Lynn Allen
Ryan Ames
Joe Cantrell
Matt Dillon
Ron Dowell
Donny Eyler
Coty Gaskins
Ralph Heshelman
Rodney Hill
Rick Jenkins
Billy Langman
Abel Marks
Bill Mars
Tommy McGregor
Bob Steed
Jason VanSant
Brandon Waldrop
Brent Wright
Brian Wright
Head & Assistant Head Cha:
Matt Johnson
James Rees
Cha:
Rhett Baker
Dan Browne
Brian Connor
Greg Ewing
Clayton Griffin
Todd Hart
Thomas Harvey
Bill Holloway
Joe Kenworthy
Hank Kidwell
Pat Killeen
Brandon McMahon
Ron O'Day
Josh O'Neil
Richard Rasey
E.B. Rawles
Chad Russell
Carl Seyfert
Mike Speer
Team Meetings:
All Meetings will be held at Temple United Methodist Church 5301 South US Highway 41 in Terre Haute, IN
Responsible for Food:
7-29-18 - LD, ALD’S, Board Reps and Music
8-12-18 - Clergy,Table Leaders
8-26-18 - ATL’s and CHA’s
9-9-18 - Kitchen
9-23-18 - We will have Catered in from Qdoba in Terre Haute. We are asking each man to donate $5 to help cover the cost of this meal.
Men's Fall Walk #190 - Clay City, IN. (Sept. 27 to 30, 2018)
Moderator: Emmaus Registrar
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2018 8:48 am
Men's Fall Walk #190 - Clay City, IN. (Sept. 27 to 30, 2018)
Last edited by Ryan.Baker on Thu Sep 27, 2018 3:03 pm, edited 6 times in total.
Re: Men's Fall Walk #190 - Clay City, IN. (Sept. 27 to 30, 2018)
Pilgrim City Sponsor
01. Brad Archer...…..............Knightsville………………………………………....Rick Swearingen
02. Raymond Black....………….Cloverdale...…………………….….Mary Lou Black
03. Bobby Bradley...…..........Terre Haute...………………………Rodney/Catherine Hill 9-13
04. Steve Branson...………………...McCordsville.........….John Moats 9-20-18
05 Clark Cowden…...........Terre Haute..……………..…...Aaron Wheaton 9-6-18
06. Jason DEan…………………...Brazil...……………………….…..Aaron Rugenstein 9-15=18
07. Doug Dillinger...………………...Terre Haute...……………………....G/J Kenworthy 9-18-18
08. Kevin Fleetwood...…………..Terre Haute...……………….…...Pat Gray 9-17=18
9. Clint Fry...………………………………..………...Jasonville...………………………………….…....Jessica Fry 9-6-18
10. Fred Harrison...………………………..………….Terre Haute...……………………………….…....Kenny Harrison
11. Brad Harting………………………………………...Center Point...………………………………….…..Quinn Stevenson 9-17-18
12. Clint Hoesman……………………………………..Terre Haute...………………………………….…...Chase Hoesman 9-17-18
13. Max Hostettler...…………………………….....Bloomfield...…………………………………….....J Ferguson/Monica Dowers
14. Shawn Krantz...…………………………………...Terre Haute...…………………………….…….…..Dale Hill
15. Clint Lowry...……………………………………….Terre Haute...……………………………………....Bobby Grizzle 9-20-18
16. Aaron Mackey...…………………………………..Terre Haute...……………………………….….…..Kurt Jones
17. George McAdams...……………………………..Terre Haute...……………………………………....Jim Palmer 9-17-18
18. Alex McLaughlin...………………………………..Apple Valley MN...…………………………….....Bob Miller 9-12-18
19. Brady Meadors……………………………………..Terre Haute...………………………………………..Jeremy Lamb 9-23-18
20. AJ Menges…………………………………….……….Brazil...………………………………………………...Bob/ Sue Harmon 9-24-18
21. Dave Messenger...…………………………......West Terre Haute...…………………………....Roger Dulin
22. Sam Miller...………………………………………..Brazil...……………………………………………….….Matt Stuckey/Don Maffioli 9-17-18
23.Gary Morris...……………………………………...Terre Haute...……………………………………....John Moats
24. Wayne Neeley………………………………….....Bowling Green KY...…………………………....Ted Malone 9-11-18
25. Terry Norris...……………………………………..Farmersburg...………………………………….…..Doug/Verna Davis 9-21-18
26.Cletus Snellenberger……………………..…….Clay City...……………………………….…….…...Leroy Lints
27. Dan Siewers………………………………………...Vincennes ……………………………………………..Delany Baker 9-23-18
28. Byron Williams...………………………………...Clinton...…………………………………….….…….Tim Donna 9-15-18
Floyd Coon will go on the winter walk.
This is still room on this walk and we can take applications until Tuesday night. Please call if you have one.
Updated 9-24-18
by Sue Bass 812-239-5814 or jambass@frontier.com
01. Brad Archer...…..............Knightsville………………………………………....Rick Swearingen
02. Raymond Black....………….Cloverdale...…………………….….Mary Lou Black
03. Bobby Bradley...…..........Terre Haute...………………………Rodney/Catherine Hill 9-13
04. Steve Branson...………………...McCordsville.........….John Moats 9-20-18
05 Clark Cowden…...........Terre Haute..……………..…...Aaron Wheaton 9-6-18
06. Jason DEan…………………...Brazil...……………………….…..Aaron Rugenstein 9-15=18
07. Doug Dillinger...………………...Terre Haute...……………………....G/J Kenworthy 9-18-18
08. Kevin Fleetwood...…………..Terre Haute...……………….…...Pat Gray 9-17=18
9. Clint Fry...………………………………..………...Jasonville...………………………………….…....Jessica Fry 9-6-18
10. Fred Harrison...………………………..………….Terre Haute...……………………………….…....Kenny Harrison
11. Brad Harting………………………………………...Center Point...………………………………….…..Quinn Stevenson 9-17-18
12. Clint Hoesman……………………………………..Terre Haute...………………………………….…...Chase Hoesman 9-17-18
13. Max Hostettler...…………………………….....Bloomfield...…………………………………….....J Ferguson/Monica Dowers
14. Shawn Krantz...…………………………………...Terre Haute...…………………………….…….…..Dale Hill
15. Clint Lowry...……………………………………….Terre Haute...……………………………………....Bobby Grizzle 9-20-18
16. Aaron Mackey...…………………………………..Terre Haute...……………………………….….…..Kurt Jones
17. George McAdams...……………………………..Terre Haute...……………………………………....Jim Palmer 9-17-18
18. Alex McLaughlin...………………………………..Apple Valley MN...…………………………….....Bob Miller 9-12-18
19. Brady Meadors……………………………………..Terre Haute...………………………………………..Jeremy Lamb 9-23-18
20. AJ Menges…………………………………….……….Brazil...………………………………………………...Bob/ Sue Harmon 9-24-18
21. Dave Messenger...…………………………......West Terre Haute...…………………………....Roger Dulin
22. Sam Miller...………………………………………..Brazil...……………………………………………….….Matt Stuckey/Don Maffioli 9-17-18
23.Gary Morris...……………………………………...Terre Haute...……………………………………....John Moats
24. Wayne Neeley………………………………….....Bowling Green KY...…………………………....Ted Malone 9-11-18
25. Terry Norris...……………………………………..Farmersburg...………………………………….…..Doug/Verna Davis 9-21-18
26.Cletus Snellenberger……………………..…….Clay City...……………………………….…….…...Leroy Lints
27. Dan Siewers………………………………………...Vincennes ……………………………………………..Delany Baker 9-23-18
28. Byron Williams...………………………………...Clinton...…………………………………….….…….Tim Donna 9-15-18
Floyd Coon will go on the winter walk.
This is still room on this walk and we can take applications until Tuesday night. Please call if you have one.
Updated 9-24-18
by Sue Bass 812-239-5814 or jambass@frontier.com
Last edited by Sue Bass on Wed Sep 05, 2018 5:31 pm, edited 6 times in total.